Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-066-02-000
Realkey 31405
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKER TROY
Owner Address PO BOX 146
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CISCO
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30708
Latitude 34.68874383
Longitude -84.99973638
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description 1.05A I-75 AT SPUR 3
Total Acres 1.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 228
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name CONNECTOR 3
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1004774
Current 1004774
Land 262500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 742274
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 713397
2022 493818
2021 493818
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARKER TROY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-066-02-000
Bill 228349
Exemption Type
Account No. 4452
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1004774
Assessed Value 401910
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.05A I-75 AT SPUR 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8848.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8848.46
Taxes Paid Date 2/3/2026 3:28:29 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Warehouse Showroom
Used As Warehouse Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 742274
Section Value 742274
Total Improvement Value 742274
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1992
Effective Year Built
Section Area 19532
Total Building Area 19532
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information