Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-062-02-038
Realkey
3141
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
VELKER FREDERICK ALOYSIUS
Owner Address
889 BOYNTON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
RINGGOLD
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30736
Latitude
34.95911901
Longitude
-84.95419036
Legal Description
0 14A LL62 11
Total Acres
0.14
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
69
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
347
Previous
235357
Current
258893
Land
23100
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
235793
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
67190
2022
42000
2021
54033
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
VELKER FREDERICK ALOYSIUS
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-062-02-038
Bill
238956
Exemption Type
Account No.
7095746
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
258893
Assessed Value
103557
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 14A LL62 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2279.91
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2279.91
Taxes Paid Date
2/11/2026 8:28:14 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
97422
Section Value
97422
Total Improvement Value
235793
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
14
Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
Section Area
1320
Total Building Area
3011
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
1
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
2
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
138371
Section Value
138371
Total Improvement Value
235793
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
10
Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1977
Section Area
1691
Total Building Area
3011
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
1
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
VELKER FREDERICK ALOYSIUS
Grantor
HODGE
Sale Price
42000
Sale Date
5/28/2021
Deed Book/Page
6851 128
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2021-000000
Comments
11-062-02-022
Grantee
HODGE SANDRA
Grantor
BATES STEVE E & CREIGHTON RUBYE B
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
1/3/2020
Deed Book/Page
6749 500
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2020-000000
Comments
EXECUTRIXS DEED
Grantee
BATES STEVE E & CREIGHTON RUBYE B
Grantor
MAPLES ALAN MACK
Sale Price
60000
Sale Date
6/3/2004
Deed Book/Page
4256 319
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2004-000000
Comments
ALSO INCLUDES 11-062-02-022
Grantee
MAPLES ALAN MACK
Grantor
MAPLES MACK
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
12/6/2000
Deed Book/Page
3363 125
Deed Link
Click Here
Class
Residential