Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-067-06-005
Realkey 31418
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOYLE EDWARD JAMES IV
Owner Address 1711 OAKMONT PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.69023967
Longitude -85.00755585
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description 3.19A PARQUET INDUSTRIAL PARK
Total Acres 3.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3012
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PARQUET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 480000
Current 480000
Land 146148
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 333852
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 346669
2022 225174
2021 225174
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOYLE EDWARD JAMES IV
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-067-06-005
Bill 211203
Exemption Type
Account No. 7074491
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 480000
Assessed Value 192000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.19A PARQUET INDUSTRIAL PARK
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 4227.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 4821.51
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 4821.51
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Warehouse Showroom
Used As Warehouse Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 656040
Section Value 656040
Total Improvement Value 333852
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 15000
Total Building Area 30600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0