Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-068-01-000
Realkey 31443
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON FURNITURE MART LLC
Owner Address 1711 OAKMONT PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.68988972
Longitude -85.01101334
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 37.77A LL68 13
Total Acres 37.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3035
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PARQUET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 667000
Current 667000
Land 428145
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 238855
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 335235
2022 335235
2021 335235
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON FURNITURE MART LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-068-01-000
Bill 209701
Exemption Type
Account No. 7058489
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 667000
Assessed Value 266800
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 37.77A LL68 13
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 5873.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 6699.88
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 6699.88
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 193468
Section Value 193468
Total Improvement Value 238855
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1980
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 6100
Total Building Area 6100
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0