Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-077-03-000
Realkey 31459
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALBERTSON JONATHAN DANIEL
Owner Address 1176 WHITTLE DRIVE SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.68698897
Longitude -85.01034589
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.01A LL77-13
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1176
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name WHITTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 241355
Current 242307
Land 18601
Residential Improvement 223706
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128118
2022 102514
2021 102514
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ALBERTSON JONATHAN DANIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-077-03-000
Bill 200809
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083630
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 242307
Assessed Value 96922
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.01A LL77-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1949.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1949.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 223706
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1960
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile