Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-078-06-000
Realkey 31469
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ORIENTAL WEAVERS USA INC
Owner Address 3252 DUG GAP RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.68459536
Longitude -85.00586751
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 5.13A LL78 13
Total Acres 5.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3252
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 5520758
Current 5257545
Land 256500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 5001045
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 4677123
2022 3233769
2021 3233769
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ORIENTAL WEAVERS USA INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-078-06-000
Bill 227581
Exemption Type
Account No. 9990
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 5257545
Assessed Value 2103018
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.13A LL78 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 46300.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 46300.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 1:25:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 3880878
Section Value 3880878
Total Improvement Value 5001045
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 21
Year Built 1983
Effective Year Built 1988
Section Area 114990
Total Building Area 133870
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0