Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-078-28-000
Realkey 31498
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JIMMY DOYLE INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 1711 OAKMONT PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.68560461
Longitude -85.005173
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description 1.55A LLL78 13
Total Acres 1.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 425529
Current 425529
Land 184019
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 241510
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 301007
2022 201474
2021 201474
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JIMMY DOYLE INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-078-28-000
Bill 219930
Exemption Type
Account No. 7073766
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 425529
Assessed Value 170212
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.55A LLL78 13
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 3747.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 4274.36
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 4274.36
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Warehouse Showroom
Used As Warehouse Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 508563
Section Value 508563
Total Improvement Value 241510
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 18
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built 1983
Section Area 24200
Total Building Area 24200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0