Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-080-17-000
Realkey 31525
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORDOVA LUIS
Owner Address 177 TRADE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.6874939
Longitude -84.98460669
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.91A LL80 13 (TR1 E-1024)
Total Acres 0.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 177
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 188802
Current 198537
Land 12802
Residential Improvement 185735
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 133484
2022 103012
2021 103012
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CORDOVA LUIS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-080-17-000
Bill 208605
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7080701
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 198537
Assessed Value 79415
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.91A LL80 13 (TR1 E-1024)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1535.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1535.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 185735
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1500
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood