Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-080-38-000
Realkey 31545
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CANTRELL TERESA A & THURMAN BELINDA FAYE
Owner Address 4191 DUNNAGAN ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.68705724
Longitude -84.98551863
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .93A LL80 13 & MH
Total Acres 0.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 188
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 15574
Current 19999
Land 18588
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1411
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12056
2022 11259
2021 20638
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CANTRELL TERESA A & THURMAN BELINDA FAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-080-38-000
Bill 206068
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097264
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 19999
Assessed Value 7999
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .93A LL80 13 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 176.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 176.12
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 9:49:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 120
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 64
Length 8
Width 8
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Description CARPORT
Value 600
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 200
Length 10
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 691
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 144
Length 12
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary