Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-082-01-000
Realkey 31552
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON WHITFIELD JOINT DEVELOPMENT
Owner Address AUTHORITY
Owner Address 2 100 S HAMILTON STREET
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.6874781
Longitude -84.96473652
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 8.18A OLD DIXIE HWY (TR4B F-277)
Total Acres 8.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 138
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUCKWORTH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 23437489
Current 23437489
Land 245400
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 23192089
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19520334
2022 262571
2021 262571
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON WHITFIELD JOINT DEVELOPMENT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-082-01-000
Bill 209840
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102300
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 23437489
Assessed Value 9374996
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 8.18A OLD DIXIE HWY (TR4B F-277)
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 24767.97
Taxes Due Date 4/24/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 24969.21
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 24969.21
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 1
Structure value 22961557
Section Value 23192089
Total Improvement Value 23192089
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Heavy Structural Steel
Wall Height 39
Year Built 2022
Effective Year Built
Section Area 189280
Total Building Area 189280
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0