Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-087-10-000
Realkey 31576
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIAMS CHRISTY & JASON D
Owner Address 3031 HICKORY FLATS ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.68311078
Longitude -84.92347932
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.00A LAVATA WARNACK
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 113
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3031
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HICKORY FLATS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 492789
Current 500371
Land 71850
Residential Improvement 428521
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 291231
2022 204428
2021 222052
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILLIAMS CHRISTY & JASON D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-087-10-000
Bill 240634
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100026
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 500371
Assessed Value 200148
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.00A LAVATA WARNACK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4200.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4200.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 12:23:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 428521
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3903
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE 2004
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile