Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-098-07-000
Realkey 31638
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CROSS PLAINSBLVD BUILDING LLLP
Owner Address 2830 N DUG GAP ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67413348
Longitude -84.96264002
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 24.39A CROSS PLAINS PROP
Total Acres 24.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 088
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3788
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 11287402
Current 10757027
Land 679875
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 10077152
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 8591064
2022 4429064
2021 4429064
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CROSS PLAINSBLVD BUILDING LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-098-07-000
Bill 209166
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071063
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 10757027
Assessed Value 4302811
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 24.39A CROSS PLAINS PROP
Sale Date
Taxes Due 94730.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 94730.68
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 10:47:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 9824282
Section Value 9824282
Total Improvement Value 10077152
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 19
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built 1982
Section Area 338550
Total Building Area 344550
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0