Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-101-01-012
Realkey 31663
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COOPER MICHAEL J
Owner Address 3818 S DIXIE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.6795266
Longitude -84.98645014
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description PT L32 VALLEY PT
Total Acres 1.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3818
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 155897
Current 163310
Land 47514
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 115796
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 37419
2022 37419
2021 37419
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COOPER MICHAEL J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-101-01-012
Bill 208516
Exemption Type
Account No. 10026
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 163310
Assessed Value 65324
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT L32 VALLEY PT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1438.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1438.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 8:19:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 115796
Section Value 115796
Total Improvement Value 115796
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1961
Effective Year Built 1961
Section Area 3436
Total Building Area 3436
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information