Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-103-02-000
Realkey
31696
Owner Address
1706 WESTCHESTER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.67608851
Longitude
-85.00706334
Legal Description
7.93A LL 103 13
Total Acres
7.93
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2011
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2023
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3432
Previous
4076810
Current
4076810
Land
870625
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
3206185
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
2896174
2022
1781197
2021
1781197
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
L R REALTY RESOURCES LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-103-02-000
Bill
221407
Exemption Type
Account No.
7049103
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
4076810
Assessed Value
1630724
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
7.93A LL 103 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due
35902.02
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
35902.02
Taxes Paid Date
1/16/2026 12:31:23 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
1653854
Section Value
1653854
Total Improvement Value
3206185
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height
20
Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
Section Area
48906
Total Building Area
48906
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.98
Structure value
1552331
Section Value
1552331
Total Improvement Value
3206185
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height
24
Year Built
2020
Effective Year Built
Section Area
29150
Total Building Area
29150
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
L R REALTY RESOURCES LLC
Grantor
BECKLER BETHENA H "BETH"
Sale Price
415000
Sale Date
4/20/2007
Deed Book/Page
4989 8
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2007-001202
Comments
WARRANTY DEED
Grantee
BECKLER BETHENA H "BETH"
Grantor
BECKLER RANDY B
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
7/15/2005
Deed Book/Page
4547 173
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2005-000000
Comments
WARRANTY DEED
Grantee
BECKLER RANDY B
Grantor
BECKLER'S CARPET OUTLET INC
Sale Price
158600
Sale Date
12/27/2001
Deed Book/Page
3600 103
N
PT-61
Comments
Grantee
BECKLER'S CARPET OUTLET INC
Grantor
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
4/1/1998
Deed Book/Page
2967 156
N
PT-61
Comments