Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-103-09-017
Realkey 31715
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OLD DIXIE PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 882
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.6789302
Longitude -85.00373349
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description PL22 CARPET CAPITAL PARK
Total Acres 5.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3352
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLAKE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 5904519
Current 5623493
Land 284000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 5339493
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 3101305
2022 1877995
2021 1877995
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient OLD DIXIE PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-103-09-017
Bill 227476
Exemption Type
Account No. 7040706
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 5623493
Assessed Value 2249397
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL22 CARPET CAPITAL PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 49522.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 49522.73
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 1:39:21 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 5339493
Section Value 5339493
Total Improvement Value 5339493
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1987
Effective Year Built 1992
Section Area 103125
Total Building Area 103125
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0