Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-114-14-000
Realkey 31746
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RENO EVA & LARRY
Owner Address 268 DUBLIN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CALHOUN
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30701
Latitude 34.66680461
Longitude -85.00065526
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .33A LOWER DUG GAP RD
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 64
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 497
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name FIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 6462
Current 8294
Land 7694
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 600
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 5065
2022 4520
2021 4520
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RENO EVA & LARRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-114-14-000
Bill 231462
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067598
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 8294
Assessed Value 3318
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .33A LOWER DUG GAP RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 73.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 83.31
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 83.31
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 600
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee RENO EVA & LARRY
Grantor DODSON MELBA
Sale Price 12000
Sale Date 10/3/2012
Deed Book/Page 5792 70
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason MOBILE HOME INCLUDED IN SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2013-000000
Comments