Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-116-02-000
Realkey 31755
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CONCORD BAPTIST CHURCH OF FAIRMOUNT INC
Owner Address 9414 FAIRMOUNT HIGHWAY SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City FAIRMOUNT
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30139
Latitude 34.67046321
Longitude -84.9821734
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.62A LL16 13
Total Acres 4.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 064
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3940
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 422537
Current 476530
Land 72506
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 404024
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 335395
2022 330355
2021 330355
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CONCORD BAPTIST CHURCH OF FAIRMOUNT INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-116-02-000
Bill 208292
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085065
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 476530
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.62A LL16 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.77
Structure value 404024
Section Value 404024
Total Improvement Value 404024
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 2003
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 4141
Total Building Area 4141
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display