Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-119-06-005
Realkey 31789
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLER KYLE
Owner Address 498 BUDDY DRIVE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67103
Longitude -84.9610944
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L2 SHELTON POND EST
Total Acres 2.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 498
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name BUDDY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 207432
Current 215958
Land 20480
Residential Improvement 195478
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 146130
2022 95944
2021 95944
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MILLER KYLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-119-06-005
Bill 225346
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7080822
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 215958
Assessed Value 86383
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L2 SHELTON POND EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1693.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1693.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195478
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1511
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0