Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-119-06-013
Realkey 31796
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUGHES LARRY DAVID
Owner Address 507 BUDDY LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67198158
Longitude -84.95812067
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L8&PL11 SHELTON POND EST
Total Acres 2.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 511
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name BUDDY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 121701
Current 138585
Land 20900
Residential Improvement 117685
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81080
2022 60686
2021 62959
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HUGHES LARRY DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-119-06-013
Bill 218846
Exemption Type
Account No. 7069069
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 138585
Assessed Value 55434
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8&PL11 SHELTON POND EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1220.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1220.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 2:54:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 117685
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 864
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile