Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-132-21-000
Realkey
31856
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
AGUILERA BALTAZAR BIBIAN
Owner Address
163 ABRAHAM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.6641117
Longitude
-84.94107188
Legal Description
1.13A LL132 13
Total Acres
1.13
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
114
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
163
Previous
294920
Current
300154
Land
21988
Residential Improvement
278166
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
207693
2022
139328
2021
139328
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
AGUILERA BALTAZAR BIBIAN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-132-21-000
Bill
200637
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7067943
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
300154
Assessed Value
120061
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.13A LL132 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2445.1
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2445.1
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:54 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
278166
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1970
Observed Condition
Fair
Heated Area
2790
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2