Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-133-24-000
Realkey
31881
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
NATION FARM COMMUNITY LLC
Owner Address
PO BOX 808
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
RESACA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30735
Latitude
34.66678273
Longitude
-84.94995261
Legal Description
1.01A LL133 13
Total Acres
1.01
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
089
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
606
Previous
16821
Current
21531
Land
19784
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
1747
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
11970
2022
10869
2021
10869
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
NATION FARM COMMUNITY LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-133-24-000
Bill
226590
Exemption Type
Account No.
7090817
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
21531
Assessed Value
8613
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.01A LL133 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due
189.62
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
189.62
Taxes Paid Date
12/31/2025 1:29:24 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
Description
STORAGE
Value
1747
Year Built
2002
Calculated Area
0
Length
0
Width
0
Sale Price
24000
Sale Date
9/26/2019
Deed Book/Page
6731 294
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2020-002629
Comments