Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-135-21-000
Realkey 31926
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHELTON KAYLA L
Owner Address 3876 OLD DIXIE HIGHWAY SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.66477704
Longitude -84.96441324
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.04A LL 135 13
Total Acres 1.04
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3870
Parcel Street Extension A
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 170424
Current 192639
Land 20338
Residential Improvement 172301
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 111715
2022 80032
2021 86552
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SHELTON KAYLA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-135-21-000
Bill 234319
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097688
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192639
Assessed Value 77055
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.04A LL 135 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1696.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1696.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172301
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1128
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3