Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-136-03-041
Realkey 31993
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RUEDAS MARTHA
Owner Address 203 PATRICIA ANN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.65872276
Longitude -84.97689611
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SHER
Legal Description L98PL99 SHERWOOD FOREST
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 203
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name PATRICIA ANN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 156574
Current 182533
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 154033
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 99064
2022 69504
2021 69504
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RUEDAS MARTHA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-136-03-041
Bill 233003
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099328
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 182533
Assessed Value 73013
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L98PL99 SHERWOOD FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1395.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1395.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 3:33:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 154033
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1404
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2