Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-136-03-076
Realkey 32024
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEARDEN TRAVIS RICHARD & WENDY KARLA
Owner Address 108 LTTLE JOHN LANE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.65932621
Longitude -84.97692108
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SHER
Legal Description L83 SHERWOOD FOREST
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 089
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LITTLE JOHN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217223
Current 217223
Land 25650
Residential Improvement 191573
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 143406
2022 102048
2021 102048
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BEARDEN TRAVIS RICHARD & WENDY KARLA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-136-03-076
Bill 203031
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080568
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 217223
Assessed Value 86889
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L83 SHERWOOD FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1912.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1912.95
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 3:46:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 191573
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1831
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall