Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-139-03-000
Realkey
32080
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HAMPTON LARRY H & SANDRA N
Owner Address
125 SHELLBACK WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.6656391
Longitude
-85.002153
Legal Description
1.72A LL139 13
Total Acres
1.72
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
112
Previous
25167
Current
32874
Land
32374
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
500
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
18955
2022
16704
2021
16704
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HAMPTON LARRY H & SANDRA N
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-139-03-000
Bill
216388
Exemption Type
Account No.
10117
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
32874
Assessed Value
13150
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.72A LL139 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due
289.51
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
330.23
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
330.23
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
Description
Mobile Home No Value
Value
500
Year Built
2018
Calculated Area
720
Length
12
Width
60
Sale Price
20000
Sale Date
8/1/1991
Deed Book/Page
2236 239
N
PT-61
Comments