Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-139-10-000
Realkey 32087
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MOSS DEWEY
Owner Address P O BOX 3876
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.66625339
Longitude -85.00492477
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .53A W H BARNETT EST
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 064
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1158
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name TRIPLE OAKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265110
Current 302663
Land 6777
Residential Improvement 295886
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81748
2022 78969
2021 78969
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MOSS DEWEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-139-10-000
Bill 226245
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7060582
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 302663
Assessed Value 121065
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .53A W H BARNETT EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 366.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 366.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 2:03:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 295886
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1914
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Portion of interior unfinished per fee appraisal.
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gambrel
Floor Construction Cont. Wall