Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-148-19-000
Realkey 32122
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREENE SANDRA G & DEWITT L
Owner Address 3992 STOVER CREEK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.65377906
Longitude -85.02580376
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.19A LL 148-13
Total Acres 3.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3992
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name STOVER CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 247980
Current 283282
Land 51696
Residential Improvement 231586
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170036
2022 130136
2021 130136
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GREENE SANDRA G & DEWITT L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-148-19-000
Bill 215247
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 10139
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283282
Assessed Value 113312
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.19A LL 148-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 231.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 231.84
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:11:08 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 231586
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1530
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood