Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-153-10-000
Realkey 32173
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH RANDLE J & ROBERTS FARRAH
Owner Address 612 NORTH GLENWOOD AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.65259163
Longitude -84.97610901
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .97A LL 153-13 (D-15 TR. 4)
Total Acres 0.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 090
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4251
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 127947
Current 127947
Land 16456
Residential Improvement 111491
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87244
2022 69585
2021 69585
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH RANDLE J & ROBERTS FARRAH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-153-10-000
Bill 235180
Exemption Type
Account No. 7038111
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 127947
Assessed Value 51178
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .97A LL 153-13 (D-15 TR. 4)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1126.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1126.73
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 10:57:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 111491
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile