Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-153-11-000
Realkey 32174
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITFIELD COUNTY
Owner Address PO BOX 248
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.65374406
Longitude -84.9774248
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.10A E W CHITWOOD PLAT (FIRE STATION)
Total Acres 1.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4229
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 117639
Current 117639
Land 29453
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 88186
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 209943
2022 209943
2021 209943
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITFIELD COUNTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-153-11-000
Bill 240390
Exemption Type
Account No. 3269
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 117639
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.10A E W CHITWOOD PLAT (FIRE STATION)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Built As Fire Stations/Staff
Used As Fire Stations/Staff
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.22
Structure value 88186
Section Value 88186
Total Improvement Value 88186
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built 1985
Section Area 3195
Total Building Area 3195
Plumbing
One Fixture 2
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information