Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-153-12-000
Realkey 32175
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RIOS TERESA
Owner Address 4275 S DIXIE HWY #1
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.65220163
Longitude -84.97583585
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .62A LL153 13 & MH
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 90
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4275
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 17904
Current 21571
Land 13458
Residential Improvement 8113
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 15496
2022 14733
2021 14733
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RIOS TERESA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-153-12-000
Bill 231853
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7064868
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 21571
Assessed Value 8628
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .62A LL153 13 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 95.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 95.28
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 3:09:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 8113
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 8010194 14X66 OAKWOOD HOMES 1994 SERIAL# H0NC570
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0