Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-086-01-015
Realkey 3234
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACKWELL RICKY & SMITH-MAPLES CYNTHIA
Owner Address 4955 WILSON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95273771
Longitude -84.92728089
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR9 MAPLES & GROSS & MH
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 95
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4955
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 14504
Current 15080
Land 5250
Residential Improvement 9830
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 14504
2022 14504
2021 14504
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLACKWELL RICKY & SMITH-MAPLES CYNTHIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-086-01-015
Bill 203644
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7042421
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 15080
Assessed Value 6032
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR9 MAPLES & GROSS & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 57.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 57.96
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 9:12:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 9830
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 24X48 DARLINGTON 1985
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers
Floor Finish Carpet