Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-172-07-000
Realkey 32343
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOWALT HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address 1400 TIARCO DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.6495493
Longitude -84.97593407
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 11.92A LL172-13
Total Acres 11.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4284
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 625000
Current 625000
Land 190720
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 434280
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 640574
2022 426857
2021 426857
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOWALT HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-172-07-000
Bill 218626
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101326
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 625000
Assessed Value 250000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.29A LL172-13
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 5504
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5504
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 1:09:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Warehouse General
Used As *Industrial Warehouse General
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.12
Structure value 746759
Section Value 434280
Total Improvement Value 434280
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built
Section Area 31245
Total Building Area 31245
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0