Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-086-01-018
Realkey 3237
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAILEY KIMBERLY ANITA
Owner Address 4957 WILSON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95354996
Longitude -84.92733675
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR7&PTR6 STAN MAPLES
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 095
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4957
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 243219
Current 261068
Land 12600
Residential Improvement 248468
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 169527
2022 128948
2021 128948
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BAILEY KIMBERLY ANITA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-086-01-018
Bill 202168
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038618
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 261068
Assessed Value 104427
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR7&PTR6 STAN MAPLES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2060.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2127.86
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2127.86
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248468
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1965
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3