Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-176-03-000
Realkey 32421
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACREE REALTY INC
Owner Address 212 W GORDON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.64965027
Longitude -85.01440752
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.48A REDWINE COVE RD
Total Acres 2.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 836
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REDWINE COVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 17633
Current 20781
Land 18889
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1892
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 34424
2022 17288
2021 17288
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ACREE REALTY INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-176-03-000
Bill 200368
Exemption Type
Account No. 10180
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 20781
Assessed Value 8313
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.48A REDWINE COVE RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 183.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 183.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 3:44:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description SHOP
Value 692
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 360
Length 18
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 1200
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 840
Length 28
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display