Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-187-14-000
Realkey 32484
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WARD RICHARD N
Owner Address 454 CARBONDALE ROAD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.6421381
Longitude -84.99407894
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 51 LL187 13
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 066
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 454
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name CARBONDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 113519
Current 124982
Land 10066
Residential Improvement 114916
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 65164
2022 50329
2021 50329
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient WARD RICHARD N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-187-14-000
Bill 239496
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7084558
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 124982
Assessed Value 49993
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 51 LL187 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 114916
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1962
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1120
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0