Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-187-15-000
Realkey 32485
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STONE JR JAMES ROBERT
Owner Address 438 CARBONDALE RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.64274173
Longitude -84.99417349
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2A LL187 13
Total Acres 2.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 066
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name CARBONDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 40976
Current 48865
Land 38310
Residential Improvement 10555
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 28791
2022 15730
2021 15730
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STONE JR JAMES ROBERT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-187-15-000
Bill 236360
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086983
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 48865
Assessed Value 19546
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2A LL187 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 430.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 430.32
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 9:16:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 10555
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 786
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0