Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-086-03-013
Realkey
3251
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ADAMS SCOTT & RENELDA DENISE
Owner Address
5020 COHUTTA HEIGHTS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.95405111
Longitude
-84.92795706
Legal Description
L10 COHUTTA HTS
Total Acres
0.35
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
095
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
5020
Previous
216653
Current
230802
Land
22500
Residential Improvement
208302
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
140722
2022
119102
2021
119102
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ADAMS SCOTT & RENELDA DENISE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-086-03-013
Bill
200493
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7036604
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
230802
Assessed Value
92321
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L10 COHUTTA HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1806.07
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1806.07
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:26:59 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
208302
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1276
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
EFF YEAR BUILT REMOVED
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3