Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-086-04-000
Realkey 3252
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATTERSON HOLLIE A
Owner Address 195 COHUTTA BEAVERDALE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95696003
Longitude -84.93278105
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR 3 T A NANCE EST
Total Acres 6.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 195
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 74040
Current 417293
Land 97177
Residential Improvement 320116
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 55395
2022 48640
2021 48640
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATTERSON HOLLIE A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-086-04-000
Bill 228720
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082406
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 417293
Assessed Value 166917
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 3 T A NANCE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2817.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2817.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 3:15:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 320116
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2330
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0