Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-190-07-000
Realkey 32592
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROCK GARY C
Owner Address 107 S TIBBS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.63825045
Longitude -84.96577451
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6 2A LL190 13
Total Acres 6.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4612
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240392
Current 240392
Land 34044
Residential Improvement 206348
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164862
2022 122971
2021 122971
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BROCK GARY C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-190-07-000
Bill 204581
Exemption Type
Account No. 10225
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240392
Assessed Value 96157
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6 2A LL190 13
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 2116.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2116.99
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 11:19:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 206348
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1471
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile