Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-191-20-000
Realkey 32622
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKER ARTHUR JOE & ELSIE
Owner Address 4376 OLD DIXIE RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.64246949
Longitude -84.95479182
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .56A OLD DIXIE HWY &MH
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4376
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 12423
Current 11468
Land 10978
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 490
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 8634
2022 7467
2021 7467
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARKER ARTHUR JOE & ELSIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-191-20-000
Bill 228258
Exemption Type
Account No. 22138
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 11468
Assessed Value 4587
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .56A OLD DIXIE HWY &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 100.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 115.19
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 115.19
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 490
Year Built 1973
Calculated Area 576
Length 12
Width 48
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display