Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-192-06-000
Realkey 32664
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMASON SCOTT KEITH
Owner Address 3276 S DIXIE HIGHWAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.64176851
Longitude -84.95257984
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.02A OLD DIXIE RD & MH FIXED
Total Acres 2.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 091
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 417
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ADAMS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 31898
Current 37753
Land 35133
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2620
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19168
2022 16128
2021 16128
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THOMASON SCOTT KEITH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-192-06-000
Bill 237528
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090438
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 37753
Assessed Value 15101
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.02A OLD DIXIE RD & MH FIXED
Sale Date
Taxes Due 332.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 332.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 11:55:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 700
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 352
Length 16
Width 22
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 1920
Year Built 2005
Calculated Area 240
Length 12
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee THOMASON SCOTT KEITH
Grantor COLLINS VIRGINA
Sale Price 29000
Sale Date 7/18/2019