Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-193-08-000
Realkey 32683
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON-WHITFIELD REGIONAL SOLID WASTE
Owner Address MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY
Owner Address 2 P O BOX 1205
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307221205
Latitude 34.64175144
Longitude -84.93736724
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR7 C F&LIZZIE RAY EST
Total Acres 41.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 116
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name GAZAWAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 138408
Current 185371
Land 184871
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 500
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 150399
2022 106306
2021 106306
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON-WHITFIELD REGIONAL SOLID WASTE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-193-08-000
Bill 209883
Exemption Type
Account No. 7034309
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185371
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR7 C F&LIZZIE RAY EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description SHED
Value 500
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 120
Length 10
Width 12
Class Exempt
Strata Air and Water Pollution
 Sales Information
Grantee DALTON-WHITFIELD REGIONAL SOLID WASTE
Grantor BURGER PATRICIA A
Sale Price 265000
Sale Date 8/23/2004
Deed Book/Page 4316 054
Deed Link Click Here
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2004-000000