Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-194-09-000
Realkey 32693
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LUMPKIN ZACHARY RYAN
Owner Address
Owner Address 2 4392 E NANCE SPRINGS RD SE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.64236351
Longitude -84.93324033
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.53A LL194 13
Total Acres 2.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4392
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name NANCE SPRING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 112285
Current 131615
Land 42694
Residential Improvement 88921
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 53639
2022 46935
2021 46935
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LUMPKIN ZACHARY RYAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-194-09-000
Bill 223044
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086347
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 131615
Assessed Value 52646
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.53A LL194 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1159.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1159.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/29/2026 2:37:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 88921
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 900
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0