Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-091-01-000
Realkey 3272
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KERR GEORGE S & JOANNE
Owner Address 2300 BOTANY WOODS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.94764752
Longitude -84.89315458
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 123.43A COH BEAVERDALE RD
Total Acres 123.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 467784
Current 576303
Land 567793
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 8510
Conservation Use Value 145749
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 518171
2022 419046
2021 419046
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2016
Tax Bill Recipient KERR GEORGE S & JOANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-091-01-000
Bill 220815
Exemption Type
Account No. 5189
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 576303
Assessed Value 230521
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 123.43A COH BEAVERDALE RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1358.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1358.46
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 1:40:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 275
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POLE SHED
Value 1164
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 3511
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural