Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-206-01-006
Realkey 32750
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BUCKHALTER CHRIS
Owner Address 4843 S DIXIE HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.6310703
Longitude -84.95637909
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description MAGGIE MUSE EST
Total Acres 0.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4837
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 18769
Current 17562
Land 16662
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 900
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12655
2022 21925
2021 21925
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BUCKHALTER CHRIS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-206-01-006
Bill 205210
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103118
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 17562
Assessed Value 7025
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description MAGGIE MUSE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 154.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 154.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 3:46:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 900
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 720
Length 20
Width 36
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee BUCKHALTER CHRIS
Grantor JENNINGS R GLENN & PATSY B
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 3/2/2023
Deed Book/Page 6982 424
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2023-000537