Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-207-05-000
Realkey 32776
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEULAH LAND BAPTIST CHURCH
Owner Address C/O ALICE HAMMOCK
Owner Address 2 RT 2 BOX 19
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.63028003
Longitude -84.96703384
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.29A LL207 13
Total Acres 1.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 091
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3952
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ASHLEY BROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 548174
Current 548174
Land 19457
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 528717
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 685217
2022 685217
2021 685217
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BEULAH LAND BAPTIST CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-207-05-000
Bill 203424
Exemption Type
Account No. 23994
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 548174
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.29A LL207 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As Churches/Sunday School
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.21
Structure value 60656
Section Value 60656
Total Improvement Value 528717
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1981
Effective Year Built 1981
Section Area 2448
Total Building Area 2448
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1