Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-093-02-005
Realkey 3281
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HEAVENLY VISION CHURCH OF GOD INC
Owner Address 5201 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95024549
Longitude -84.91684595
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood REC
Legal Description TR 2 & 3 JOE H KEITH
Total Acres 10.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 095
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 417
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 268464
Current 299872
Land 145040
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 154832
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 163341
2022 163341
2021 163341
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COX LLOYD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-093-02-005
Bill 208882
Exemption Type
Account No. 19090
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 299872
Assessed Value 119949
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 2 & 3 JOE H KEITH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2640.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2640.81
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 10:56:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 154832
Section Value 154832
Total Improvement Value 154832
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2160
Total Building Area 2160
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information