Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-208-16-023
Realkey 32817
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COPELAND DONNIE E
Owner Address 554 W NANCE SPGS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.63503897
Longitude -84.98217404
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT22 BIG OAK SUB PHASE 7
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 066
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 554
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name NANCE SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 128022
Current 128982
Land 16500
Residential Improvement 112482
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87381
2022 72680
2021 72680
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient COPELAND DONNIE E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-208-16-023
Bill 208545
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7040148
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 128982
Assessed Value 51593
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT22 BIG OAK SUB PHASE 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 112482
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1647
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2