Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-093-02-006
Realkey 3282
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FLOWERS MELISSA GAIL & DENNIS LEROY
Owner Address 325 VIEWMONT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.94973767
Longitude -84.91529916
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR 4 5 & 6 JOE H KEITH
Total Acres 17.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 095
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 437
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265616
Current 324410
Land 154437
Residential Improvement 169973
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180692
2022 144525
2021 144525
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FLOWERS WILMA J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-093-02-006
Bill 212877
Exemption Type
Account No. 7110057
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 324410
Assessed Value 129764
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 4 5 & 6 JOE H KEITH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2856.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2926.53
Taxes Paid Date 4/12/2026 4:56:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169973
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile