Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-093-02-007
Realkey
3283
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PARR CATHLEEN FAYE
Owner Address
422 COHUTTA BEAVERDALE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.94780848
Longitude
-84.91730982
Legal Description
PTR1 JOE KEITH & INC ADD.
Total Acres
2.5
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
422
Previous
188880
Current
217430
Land
44952
Residential Improvement
172478
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
124411
2022
96435
2021
96435
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PARR CATHLEEN FAYE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-093-02-007
Bill
228419
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
12182
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
217430
Assessed Value
86972
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PTR1 JOE KEITH & INC ADD.
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1642.62
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1642.62
Taxes Paid Date
1/16/2026 4:17:10 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
172478
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1981
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1152
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
VINYL NEVER FINISHED ON GA/ADD
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0